National Appointments

The table below will be updated as referees are confirmed. Event locations are subject to change.

National Appointments 2015-16

EVENT VENUE/CITY POSTCODE DATE REFEREE DEPUTY REFEREE
 
U13 Gold - Lilleshall Lilleshall National SC TF10 9AT      
U17 Gold - York York RI YO24 4NT      
U15 Gold - Surrey Surrey Sportspark GU2 7AD      
U13 Gold - MK NBC MK8 9LA      
English U19 Nationals NBC MK8 9LA      
U17 Gold - Essex Redbridge IG6 3HD      
U15 Gold - MK NBC MK8 9LA      
English U17 Nationals  Redbridge IG6 3HD      
English U13 Nationals   NBC MK8 9LA      
English U15 Nationals  Redbridge IG6 3HD      
English U11 Nationals  Redbridge IG6 3HD      
           
Senior County Championship Premiership NBC MK8 9LA      
U17 Inter County Tournament Nottingham University NG7 2QL      
100th All England Seniors  Hatfield AL10 9EU      
           
Masters County Championships Finals          
U13 Shires League Final Wolverhampton WS1 3BD      
U17 Shires League Final Herts SV AL10 9EU      
U15 Shires League Final Herts SV AL10 9EU      
           
NEW: NATIONAL BADMINTON LEAGUE  (Monday evening matches)        
National Badminton League, Milton Keynes  Milton Keynes        
National Badminton League, Birmingham  Birmingham        
National Badminton League, Loughborough  Loughborough        
National Badminton League, Nottingham  Nottingham        
National Badminton League, Birmingham Birmingham        
National Badminton League, Surrey  Surrey        
National Badminton League, Nottingham Nottingham        
National Badminton League, Surrey Surrey        
National Badminton League, Milton Keynes  Milton Keynes        
National Badminton League, Derby  Derby        
National Badminton League, Nottingham Nottingham        
National Badminton League, Birmingham  Birmingham        
National Badminton League, Surrey  Surrey        
National Badminton League, Derby  Derby        
National Badminton League, Loughborough Loughborough        
National Badminton League, Finals